Executive Committee

Executive Committee

Chairman:Graham Winters chair@abps.org.uk
Vice Chairman:Steve Harrison vicechair@abps.org.uk
General Secretary:George L Henshilwood secretary@abps.org.uk
Company Secretary and Treasurer and Small Grants Coordinator:Nigel RN Gooch treasurer@abps.org.uk
Awards Committee Chair:Yvonne Wheatley awards@abps.org.uk
Communications Director:Alan Godfrey communications@abps.org.uk
International and Exhibitions Chairman:Simon Richards international@abps.org.uk
Public Relations Officer:John A Davies pr@abps.org.uk
Youth:Susan Henderson stampactive@btinternet.com

 

Other Officers

Congress Committee Chairman:Gerald Marriner congress@abps.org.uk
Dealers Representative:Bill Barrell dealerrep@abps.org.uk
Distribution:John Woodson jrwinrmh@gmail.com
Editor (Newsletter):Keith Burton editor@abps.org.uk
Advertising:Eddie Mays advertising@abps.org.uk
Representative for Federations:federations@abps.org.uk
Membership Secretary:Barry Stagg membership@abps.org.uk
Representative for Specialist Societies:Dane Garrod sslo@abps.org.uk
Webmaster:Maurice Buxton webmaster@abps.org.uk

 

Postal Addresses

General: ABPS, c/o RPSL, 15 Abchurch Lane, London EC4N 7BW

Society reports for the ABPS News: Editor ABPS, 6 Old Trough Way, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, HG1 3DE

Filter societies

Find Society

Aberdeen Philatelic Society

Addlestone Community Association – Philatelic Section

Adur Stamp Club

Alfreton Philatelic Society

Amersham & District Philatelic Society

Ashford & District Philatelic Society

Ayrshire Philatelic Society

Banbury Stamp Society

Barnet & District Philatelic Society

Barnsley Philatelic Society

Barry Philatelic & Post Card Society

Basildon Philatelic Society

Bath Philatelic Society

Bearsden & District Philatelic Society

Bedford Philatelic Society

Berwick & District Philatelic Society

Bexley Philatelic Society

Bishops Stortford & District Philatelic Society

Blyth Philatelic Society

Bolton Philatelic Society

Bookham Stamp Club

Bradford & District Philatelic Society

Bridgend Philatelic Society

Bridlington & District Philatelic Society

Bristol Philatelic Society

Bristol Woodland Civil Service Philatelic Society

Bromley & Beckenham Philatelic Society

Burnley & District Philatelic Society

Burton on Trent & District Philatelic Society

Caledonian Philatelic Society

Camberley & District Philatelic Society

Cambridge Philatelic Society

Cardiff Philatelic Society

Carmarthen & District Stamp & Postcard Club

Castletown Philatelic Society

Chelmsford Philatelic Society

Cheltenham Philatelic Society

Chester & District Philatelic Society

Chichester & District Philatelic Society

Chippenham & District Philatelic Society

Cockermouth Stamp Club

Colwyn Bay Philatelic Society

Croydon Philatelic Society

Dartmouth Stamp Club

Dawlish Stamp Club

Derby Philatelic Society

Dumfries Stamp & Postcard Club

Dundee & District Philatelic Society

East Worthing Stamp Club

Edinburgh Philatelic Society

Edinburgh Stamp Group

Enfield Philatelic Society

Epsom & Ewell Philatelic Society

Falkirk Stamp & Postcard Club

Falmouth & District Philatelic Society

Fenland Stamp Club

Ferndown & West Moors Philatelic & Postcard Club

Glasgow Philatelic Society

Glasgow Thematic Society

Grantham Stamp Club

Great Yarmouth Stamp Club

Grimsby & District Philatelic Society

Halifax Philatelic Society

Harrogate Philatelic Society

Hastings & East Sussex Philatelic Society

Haverdfordwest Stamp & Postcard Club

Hayling Island Stamp Club

Heathfield & District Philatelic Society

Henley & District Philatelic Society

Herefordshire & Mid Wales Philatelic Society

High Wycombe & District Philatelic Society

Hinckley & District Philatelic Society

Huddersfield Philatelic Society

Hull & District Philatelic Society

Huntingdonshire Philatelic Society

Ipswich Philatelic Society

Isle of Ely Philatelic Society

Kendal & District Philatelic Society

Keswick Philatelic Society

Kings Lynn Philatelic Society

Kingston upon Thames & District Philatelic Society

Kirkcudbright Philatelic Society

Lanarkshire Philatelic Society

Largs & District Stamp Club

Launceston Stamp Club

Leeds Philatelic Society

Leicester Philatelic Society

Leiston & District Philatelic Society

Lincoln Philatelic Society

Liskeard Stamp Club

Liverpool & Merseyside Philatelic Society

Lostock & District Philatelic Society

Loughborough & District Philatelic Society

Luton & District Philatelic Society

Macclesfield & Prestbury Philatelic Society

Maidenhead & District Philatelic Society

Maidstone & Mid Kent Philatelic Society

Market Rasen Philatelic Society

Matlock Philatelic Society

Mid Sussex Philatelic Society

Middlesborough & District Philatelic Society

Midland (GB) Postal History Society

Minehead & District Stamp Club

Morecambe & District Philatelic Society

Newcastle upon Tyne Philatelic Society

Newport & Gwent Philatelic Society

Newquay & District Philatelic Society

Norfolk & Norwich Philatelic Society

North Berkshire Philatelic Society

North Herts Stamp Club

Northwich Philatelic Society

Nottinghamshire Philatelic Society

Old Eastwood Stamp Club

Oxford Philatelic Society

Perth Philatelic Society

Petersfield & District Philatelic Society

Plymouth Philatelic Society

Poole & Bournemouth Stamp & Postcard Club

Port Talbot Philatelic Society

Portadown & District Philatelic Society

Portsmouth & District Philatelic Society

Poynton Philatelic Society

Preston (City of) Philatelic Society

Rayleigh & District Philatelic Society

Redcar & Cleveland Philatelic Society

Redditch Philatelic Society

Redhill Philatelic Society

Redruth & District Philatelic Society

Ringwood Philatelic Society

Rochdale Philatelic Society

Royal Sutton Coldfield Philatelic Society

Royal Tunbridge Wells Philatelic Society

Rugby & District Philatelic Society

Rutland Philatelic Society

Salisbury & District Philatelic Society

Scarborough & District Philatelic Society

Scottish Philatelic Society

Sevenoaks & District Philatelic Society

Sheffield Philatelic Society

Sheringham & District Philatelic Society

Shropshire Philatelic Society

Sleaford (U3A) Stamp Group

Solihull Philatelic Society

South Midlands Stamp Club

Southampton & District Philatelic Society

Southport Stamp & Postcard Club

St Albans Harpenden & District Philatelic Society

St Austell Stamp & Postcard Club

Stafford & District Philatelic Society

Stockport & East Cheshire Philatelic Society

Stratford upon Avon Philatelic Society

Stroud & District Philatelic Society

Sudbury & District Philatelic Society

Swale Philatelic Society and Postcard Group

Swansea Stamp & Postcard Club

Swindon Philatelic Society

Taunton Stamp Club

Taw & Torridge Stamp Club

Telford Stamp & Card Club

Thatcham & District Philatelic Society

Torquay & Teignmouth Philatelic Society

Truro Philatelic Society

Wakefield Philatelic Society

Wallington & Carshalton Stamp Club

Warminster Philatelic Society

Watford & District Philatelic Society

West London Philatelic Society

West Riding Stamp Club

Weston-Super-Mare Philatelic Society

Wimbledon & District Philatelic Society

Wirrall Philatelic Society

Woking & District Philatelic Society

Wombourne & District Philatelic Society

Worcester Philatelic & Post Card Society

Worthing Philatelic Society

Yeovil & District Philatelic Society

York Philatelic Society

Menu